Quantcast

Banner issues

Discussion in 'vBulletin Archive' started by jacksonpt, Sep 13, 2005.

  1. jacksonpt

    jacksonpt Turbo Monkey

    Rep/Likes:
    0 / 0
    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2002
    Messages:
    6,767
    Location:
    Vestal, NY
    check out the attached image...
     

    Please register to disable this ad.

  2. Ridemonkey

    Ridemonkey This is not an active account

    Rep/Likes:
    4 / 0
    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2002
    Messages:
    4,109
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Did you forget the attachment?
     
  3. jacksonpt

    jacksonpt Turbo Monkey

    Rep/Likes:
    0 / 0
    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2002
    Messages:
    6,767
    Location:
    Vestal, NY
    Except there is no attached image... hrm... perhaps another problem for RM to look into...

    Anyways... here's the image I wanted to attach but couldn't:

     
  4. jacksonpt

    jacksonpt Turbo Monkey

    Rep/Likes:
    0 / 0
    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2002
    Messages:
    6,767
    Location:
    Vestal, NY
    I'm pretty sure I attached it... will try again just to verify.

    Ah, file was too big (over 800px wide) and I went too fast to notice that it never actually attached. So no... not an RM problem, just a jacksonpt problem.
     
  5. Ridemonkey

    Ridemonkey This is not an active account

    Rep/Likes:
    4 / 0
    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2002
    Messages:
    4,109
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    Try just hitting refresh. It looks like you've got the old style sheet cached or something. I've done testing in Firefox on Windows, and it should be fine.
     
  6. jacksonpt

    jacksonpt Turbo Monkey

    Rep/Likes:
    0 / 0
    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2002
    Messages:
    6,767
    Location:
    Vestal, NY
    yep, fixed... that was odd.

    Thanks.