Here are results from race #2. Kinda hard to read, but better than nothing... I decided to post on here due to our website manager in Vancouver, BC being out untill the 16th. I will see if I can get them on the www.ride.snowshoemtn.com site sooner but untill then here you go.
I would also like to state that these results are not the official posting!
Mens Elite
Place Bib# Name Team/Sponsors State Points DH #1 Points DH #2 Run Time
1 51 Adam Raphael Kona/Midwest MI 165 250 5.05.90
2 1 Christopher Herndon Cane Creek/ Specialized NC 250 225 5.08.72
3 41 Tim Price Specialized Bikes VA 175 200 5.14.38
4 7 Trevyn Newpher 9.8 /Snowshoe WV 33 175 5.23.48
5 32 Scott Lowry OH 125 165 5.26.59
6 40 C.J. Coudret Uptopia Optics/Snowshoe WV 49 155 5.27.65
7 36 Justin Gregory Speedgoat Bikes PA 85 145 5.30.68
8 24 Marvin Scanland MD 75 135 5.32.31
9 46 Joe Haley Eastern Bikes/Maxxis Tires NC 0 125 5.38.33
10 8 Doug Ferguson Morewood Bikes/Maxxis/Spy TN 115 115 5.42.45
11 14 Michael Thomas Michlen/Thomson NC 135 105 5.42.89
12 28 Kilby Smith SC 80 100 5.45.86
13 2 Josh Clark 9.8/Sinister, Kenda OH 225 95 5.48.85
14 45 Chris McIntosh Go-Ride Regional OH 0 90 5.51.17
15 17 Hunter Oliver Just the Right Gear Bike Shop VA 105 85 5.51.83
16 48 Anthony Atwood OH 0 80 5.53.18
17 10 Jason Beckley 9.8/Sinister, Kenda VA 37 75 5.55.21
18 31 Dan Watts Ohio Downhill Racing OH 51 70 5.58.62
19 53 Shawnee McGovern Orbit Racing CO 0 65 6.00.21
20 34 Andy Devault Project 276/Cycle Therapy VA 39 60 6.42.21
21 27 Robert DeMao SC 41 55 6.57.60
22 11 Derrick Maready Snowshoe WV 35 53 14.24.50
23 33 Michael Valach Vic'sTree Service/Maxxis/Powerbar MD 45 0 DNS
Womens Elite
Place Bib# Name Team/Sponsors State Points DH#1 Points DH#2 Run time
1 12 Missy Giove Trixter/TLD VA 250 175 6.27.12
2 18 Ellen Adams Cycle Therapy/Intense Cycles NC 200 175 6.38.26
3 19 Heather Brennan High Gear Racing MI 175 175 7.22.48
4 13 Rae Gandulf Sierra Nev. Brew OH 225 175 TFU
Mens Amateur U-17
Place Bib# Name Team/Sponsors State Points DH#1 Points DH#2 Run Time
1 159 Ethan Quehl Cycle Youth/Kenda GA 200 250 5.29.52
2 192 Neko Mulally PA 250 225 5.31.62
3 419 Jason Eaton NC 0 200 5.47.85
4 124 Jonah Koski John Tucker Bikes MI 165 175 5.50.50
5 177 Corey Chambers Athens Bicycle OH 145 165 5.52.62
6 416 Seth Callahan Ski Country Sports NC 155 155 5.54.03
7 417 Harrison Reynolds ohio downhill racing OH 0 145 5.57.63
8 195 Paul Parks FL 0 135 6.03.66
9 160 Vance Nonno Gemini Bike Shop/Kenda OH 115 125 6.04.36
10 128 Craig Folsom NC 135 115 6.12.74
11 145 Nathan Wilson NC 100 105 6.25.60
12 161 Ross Ciminelli DAD VA 85 100 6.26.95
13 188 Vinny Edwards Lexington Bike Shop VA 105 95 6.34.17
14 193 Charlie Snyder Blue Wheel VA 0 90 6.45.00
Mens Amateur 18-29
Place Bib# Name Team/Sponsors State Points DH#1 Points DH#2 Finish Time
1 170 Jason Brown The Bike Shop OH 200 250 5.14.94
2 123 Levi Kyser Mess MI 250 225 5.24.73
3 407 Steven Trottier Cycle Therapy NC 0 200 5.27.26
4 424 Mark Ziska TN 175 175 5.27.31
5 191 John Normand PA 0 165 5.35.09
6 427 Sean Edwards VA 0 155 5.38.93
7 142 David Layman American Trailors WV 80 145 5.42.00
8 423 Andrew Cohen VA 0 135 5.42.97
9 421 Andrew Farrell German Town Cycles DC 100 125 5.43.13
10 420 Ian Bahone PA 90 115 5.49.50
11 103 Derek Jonese Snowshoe WV 37 105 5.51.11
12 406 Andrew Farris RMS NC 0 100 5.51.29
13 194 Scott McLamb NC 60 95 5.55.13
14 410 Matt Dughi High Gear Racing MI 41 90 5.57.31
15 129 Brady Owens Derailled GA 85 85 5.57.50
16 144 Charlie Brand American Trailors WV 53 80 5.57.97
17 155 Andrew Finkelstein VA 49 75 6.01.88
18 414 Kevin Roberts VA 39 70 6.01.96
19 174 Jeremy Wishart VA 31 65 6.12.35
20 409 Jeff Hollowell Highgear Racing MI 0 60 6.20.33
I would also like to state that these results are not the official posting!
Mens Elite
Place Bib# Name Team/Sponsors State Points DH #1 Points DH #2 Run Time
1 51 Adam Raphael Kona/Midwest MI 165 250 5.05.90
2 1 Christopher Herndon Cane Creek/ Specialized NC 250 225 5.08.72
3 41 Tim Price Specialized Bikes VA 175 200 5.14.38
4 7 Trevyn Newpher 9.8 /Snowshoe WV 33 175 5.23.48
5 32 Scott Lowry OH 125 165 5.26.59
6 40 C.J. Coudret Uptopia Optics/Snowshoe WV 49 155 5.27.65
7 36 Justin Gregory Speedgoat Bikes PA 85 145 5.30.68
8 24 Marvin Scanland MD 75 135 5.32.31
9 46 Joe Haley Eastern Bikes/Maxxis Tires NC 0 125 5.38.33
10 8 Doug Ferguson Morewood Bikes/Maxxis/Spy TN 115 115 5.42.45
11 14 Michael Thomas Michlen/Thomson NC 135 105 5.42.89
12 28 Kilby Smith SC 80 100 5.45.86
13 2 Josh Clark 9.8/Sinister, Kenda OH 225 95 5.48.85
14 45 Chris McIntosh Go-Ride Regional OH 0 90 5.51.17
15 17 Hunter Oliver Just the Right Gear Bike Shop VA 105 85 5.51.83
16 48 Anthony Atwood OH 0 80 5.53.18
17 10 Jason Beckley 9.8/Sinister, Kenda VA 37 75 5.55.21
18 31 Dan Watts Ohio Downhill Racing OH 51 70 5.58.62
19 53 Shawnee McGovern Orbit Racing CO 0 65 6.00.21
20 34 Andy Devault Project 276/Cycle Therapy VA 39 60 6.42.21
21 27 Robert DeMao SC 41 55 6.57.60
22 11 Derrick Maready Snowshoe WV 35 53 14.24.50
23 33 Michael Valach Vic'sTree Service/Maxxis/Powerbar MD 45 0 DNS
Womens Elite
Place Bib# Name Team/Sponsors State Points DH#1 Points DH#2 Run time
1 12 Missy Giove Trixter/TLD VA 250 175 6.27.12
2 18 Ellen Adams Cycle Therapy/Intense Cycles NC 200 175 6.38.26
3 19 Heather Brennan High Gear Racing MI 175 175 7.22.48
4 13 Rae Gandulf Sierra Nev. Brew OH 225 175 TFU
Mens Amateur U-17
Place Bib# Name Team/Sponsors State Points DH#1 Points DH#2 Run Time
1 159 Ethan Quehl Cycle Youth/Kenda GA 200 250 5.29.52
2 192 Neko Mulally PA 250 225 5.31.62
3 419 Jason Eaton NC 0 200 5.47.85
4 124 Jonah Koski John Tucker Bikes MI 165 175 5.50.50
5 177 Corey Chambers Athens Bicycle OH 145 165 5.52.62
6 416 Seth Callahan Ski Country Sports NC 155 155 5.54.03
7 417 Harrison Reynolds ohio downhill racing OH 0 145 5.57.63
8 195 Paul Parks FL 0 135 6.03.66
9 160 Vance Nonno Gemini Bike Shop/Kenda OH 115 125 6.04.36
10 128 Craig Folsom NC 135 115 6.12.74
11 145 Nathan Wilson NC 100 105 6.25.60
12 161 Ross Ciminelli DAD VA 85 100 6.26.95
13 188 Vinny Edwards Lexington Bike Shop VA 105 95 6.34.17
14 193 Charlie Snyder Blue Wheel VA 0 90 6.45.00
Mens Amateur 18-29
Place Bib# Name Team/Sponsors State Points DH#1 Points DH#2 Finish Time
1 170 Jason Brown The Bike Shop OH 200 250 5.14.94
2 123 Levi Kyser Mess MI 250 225 5.24.73
3 407 Steven Trottier Cycle Therapy NC 0 200 5.27.26
4 424 Mark Ziska TN 175 175 5.27.31
5 191 John Normand PA 0 165 5.35.09
6 427 Sean Edwards VA 0 155 5.38.93
7 142 David Layman American Trailors WV 80 145 5.42.00
8 423 Andrew Cohen VA 0 135 5.42.97
9 421 Andrew Farrell German Town Cycles DC 100 125 5.43.13
10 420 Ian Bahone PA 90 115 5.49.50
11 103 Derek Jonese Snowshoe WV 37 105 5.51.11
12 406 Andrew Farris RMS NC 0 100 5.51.29
13 194 Scott McLamb NC 60 95 5.55.13
14 410 Matt Dughi High Gear Racing MI 41 90 5.57.31
15 129 Brady Owens Derailled GA 85 85 5.57.50
16 144 Charlie Brand American Trailors WV 53 80 5.57.97
17 155 Andrew Finkelstein VA 49 75 6.01.88
18 414 Kevin Roberts VA 39 70 6.01.96
19 174 Jeremy Wishart VA 31 65 6.12.35
20 409 Jeff Hollowell Highgear Racing MI 0 60 6.20.33